31st Annual AGC Anchorage Invitational Golf Scramble


Congratulations to the winners of the 31st annual AGC Anchorage Invitational Golf Tournament!

June 15, 2018 Moose Run Golf Course

Thank you to our golfers, volunteers and sponsors!

Photos by Azimuth Adventure Photography

 

1st Place – Two winning teams!

Golf Scramble Team 2A

Scramble Team – 2A

Jim Krome, Laborers’ Local 341; Darrin Hansen, Granite Construction Company; April Reilly, Rain Proof Roofing; Pat Falon, Laborers’ Local 341; and Jason Johnson, All Pro Alaska

Automatic Welding & Supply team

Automatic Welding & Supply

Laura Karinen, Mark Swisher, Shane Marruto, Helen Swisher, Halcyon Swisher

Jim St. George team

2nd Place – Jim St. George Team

Jim St. George, Ben Ryan, Aaron Armstrong, Jordon Summers, Barry Staser

Klebs Mechanical Inc. team

3rd Place – Klebs Mechanical Inc.

Tom Even, Heath Martin, George Collum, Rob Nelson, Adam Baxter

 

THANK YOU!

 

We would like to thank the following sponsors:

Advertising Strategies LLC

AECOM

Alas-Co Insulation Services

Alaska Business Monthly

Alaska Industrial Hardware Inc.

Alaska National Insurance Company

Alaska Traffic Company

Alaska USA Business & Commercial Services

Alcan Electrical & Engineering Inc.

American Fast Freight

American Marine Corporation

Anchorage Sand & Gravel Co. Inc.

Aurora Construction Supply Inc.

Colaska Inc.

Coldfoot Environmental Services Inc.

ConocoPhillips Alaska

Construction Machinery Industrial LLC

Construction Unlimited Inc.

Core & Main (formerly HD Supply)

Cruz Construction Inc.

Davis Constructors & Engineers Inc.

Denali Industrial Supply Inc.

First National Bank Alaska

Global Diving & Salvage Inc.

Granite Construction Company

Grazzini Brothers and Company

Holmes Weddle & Barcott PC

Independent Lift Truck of Alaska Inc.

Klebs Mechanical Inc.

Knik Construction Co. Inc.

Laborers Local 341

Lindquist LLP

MARCOA Alaska

Meridian Systems Inc.

Motion Flow Control Products Inc.

NC Machinery Co.

NECA — Alaska Chapter

North Star Equipment Services

Northern Air Cargo (NAC)

Oles Morrison Rinker & Baker LLP

Otis Elevator Co.

Pacific Income Advisers

Parker, Smith & Feek Inc.

Polar Supply Co. Inc.

Quality Asphalt Paving (QAP)

Rain Proof Roofing

RISQ Consulting

Safeway Services LLC

Shoreside Petroleum Inc.

Spenard Builders Supply

The Superior Group Inc.

Totem Equipment & Supply Inc.

TOTE Maritime Alaska

UNIT Company

Waste Management

Yukon Equipment Inc.

 

THANK YOU!